Humble Livestock Show Auction

02/17/2018

KPARK FFA students have a great livestock show in Humble.  The following are the results of the livestock show and who went to auction;

Grand Champion

Steer - Addison Tisdale                                                                                                        Lamb - Averie Rose

Reserve Champion

Swine - Alexis Hansen                                                                                                                  Lamb - Joseph Gardner                                                                                                                Rabbit - Christopher Marucci    (5th Place Swine)                          

3rd Place

Steer - Jeremiah Johnston                                                                                                            Swine - Cheyenne Jumper                                                                                                            Lamb - Olivia Blair   (8th Place Swine)

4th Place

Swine - Katlyn Jumper                                                                                                                  Broiler - Draeton Payne                                                                                                         

5th Place    

Lamb - Kat Posey                                                                                                                          Goat - Jenna Kurtz                                                                                                                        Broiler - Lanie Green   

6th Place

Swine - Cora Morgenroth                                                                                                              Lamb - Josh Allen                                                                                                                          Broiler - Kathryn Ponton               

7th Place

Steer - Mackenzie Adams                                                                                                            Swine - Hunter Robbins                                                                                                                Lamb - Morgan Jones                                                                                                                    Goat - Janie Johnson                                                                                                                    Turkey - Zachary Smith                                                                                                                  Broiler - Zachary McQuary                                         

8th Place

Turkey - Meagan Green                                                                                                                Rabbit - Alanna Davis-Bullock

9th Place

Steer - Caitlin Hiegal                                                                                                                      Broiler - Carsten Cherrington  

Sr Showmanship

Lamb - Olivia Blair                                                                                                                          Turkey - Morgan Jones                                                                                                                  Rabbit - Alanna Davis - Bullock